Dolasci/odlasci ljetnog prijelaznog roka

RIJEKA 

DOŠLI: Heber (Slaven Belupo), Punčec (Union Berlin), Đoković (Spezia), Gomelt (Cluj), Nwolokor (Vitez), Kvržić (Sheriff), Jelić (Rapid Beč), Mavrias (Karlsruhe), Acosty (Crotone), Davidson (Groningen), Pavičić (Dinamo), Puljić (Inter-Zaprešić)

OTIŠLI: Kovačević (Hajduk), Ristovski (Sporting Lisabon), Andrijašević (Gent), Bezjak (Darmstadt), Kulušić (Sheriff), Dangubić (Celje), Čanađija (Olimpija), Matić (Široki Brijeg), Tomasov (Astana), Solomon (Partizan), Šofranac (Cercle Brugge), Diyoke (Krško), Martić

DINAMO 

DOŠLI: Lecjaks (Young Boys), Doumbia (Toulouse), Rrahmani (Lokomotiva), Junior Fernandes (Alanyaspor), Cvitanović (trener)

OTIŠLI: Schildenfeld (Anorthosis), Goncalo (Aves), Guilherme (Sao Paulo), Pivarić (Dinamo Kijev), Sammir (Wuhan Zall), Šitum (Lech Poznan), Soldo (Lokomotiva), Lovren (Fortuna Düsseldorf), Machado, Karimi, Pavičić (Rijeka), Petev (trener)

HAJDUK 

DOŠLI: Radošević (Red Bull Salzburg), Šehić (Zagreb), Pešić (Split), Fomitschow (NEC Nijmegen), Borja Lopez (Barcelona B), Carbonieri (Tombense), Kovačević (Rijeka), Hugo Almeida (AEK)

OTIŠLI: Vlašić (Everton), Ćosić (Inter-Zaprešić), Terziev (Ludogorec), Vrljičak (Slaven Belupo), Jefferson (Chaves), Bencun (Inter-Zaprešić), Kvesić

OSIJEK 

DOŠLI: Šorša (Cluj), Bočkaj (Lokomotiva), Grezda (Lokomotiva), Mudražija (Red Bull Salzburg), Antolović (Koper), Marić (Videoton), Hajradinović (Haugesund), Jambor (Lokeren), Ilić (Pescara)

OTIŠLI: Arsenić (Wisla Krakow), Mikulić (Sheriff), Mandić (Krško), Karamarko (Cibalia), Štrkalj (Cibalia), Anić (Dinamo II), Knežević (Puskas Akademia), Perošević (Puskas Akademia), Lulić (Rudeš)

SLAVEN BELUPO 

DOŠLI: Vrljičak (Hajduk), Rebernik (Rijeka), Vidović (Split), Kendeš (H. dragovoljac), Tatar (Gorica), Trebotić (Fredrikstad), Pejić (Kukesi), Telushi (Flamurtari), Šarlija (Solin)

OTIŠLI: Heber (Rijeka), Radić (Rudar Velenje), Christensen (Nyköbing), Burić (Lokomotiva), Stevanović (Servette), Melnjak (Lokeren)

LOKOMOTIVA 

DOŠLI: Jakić (Split), Chago (Foolad), Krstanović (Široki Brijeg), Burić (Slaven Belupo), Datković (Koper), Soldo (Dinamo), Kolar (Inter-Zaprešić)

OTIŠLI: Rrahmani (Dinamo), Bočkaj (Osijek), Grezda (Osijek), Stolnik (Dinamo II), Cekici (Dinamo II), Halilović (Wisla Krakow), Hrkać (Teuta), Ćorić (Široki Brijeg), Chiquinho (Coimbra), Kluk (Sesvete), Brkić (Cibalia)

ISTRA 1961

DOŠLI: Maksimović (Mladost Kakanj), Matjaž (Olimpik Donjeck), Grujević (Novigrad), Gotal (Ashdod), Čuljak (Cibalia), Ofosu (NEC Nijmegen), Kokorović (Koper), Escoval (Benfica B), Ferreira (Benfica B), Jelavić (Solin), Halilović (Udinese), Aliyu (Split)

OTIŠLI: Miloš (Benfica), Roce (Xanthi), Trojak (Brežice), Žižić (AE Larisa), Iveša (Opatija), Solomon (Rijeka), Stepčić (Zagreb), Paracki (Wellington)

INTER-ZAPREŠIĆ

DOŠLI: Santini (Neftchi), Ćosić (Hajduk), Blažević (Zadar), Dalić (Vinogradar), Nekić (Rijeka), Čirjak (Celje), Rak (Lučko), Tomičić (Split), Bencun (Hajduk), Prenga (Lokomotiva), Haramustek (Zwettl), Grgić (MTK), Regan (Čukarički), Mamić (Frosinone), Andrić (Belenenses)

OTIŠLI: Čović (Apollon Smyrnis), Puljić (Rijeka), Mujagić (Mladost Kakanj), Kolar (Lokomotiva), Filipović (Lokeren), Ćosić (Haugesund), Begić (Orenburg), Polizzi (Apollon Limassol), Komorski, Mesfin, Mbong (Hibernians)

CIBALIA 

DOŠLI: Miličević (Dro Alto Garda), Peričić (Dugopolje), Plum (Dugopolje), Brkić (Lokomotiva), Štrkalj (Osijek), Karamarko (Osijek), Kordić (Deutschlandberg), Galić (Flamurtari)

OTIŠLI: Tipurić (Chiajna), M. Mišić (Kisvarda), P. Mišić (Aarau), Čuljak (Istra 1961), Žderić (Gaz Metan), Markić (Bisceglie), Baša (Široki Brijeg), Brekalo (Šibenik), Romić (Soroksar), Glavica (Varaždin), Mijoković (Targu Müres), Grafina (Deutschlandberg), Jerbić (Zadar), Mastelić (Hajduk)

RUDEŠ

DOŠLI: Livančić (Vitez), Picak (Dugopolje), Feng (Liaoning), Radovac (Split), Cristian (Alaves), Lulić (Osijek), Segado (A. Malagueno), Tešija (Zagreb), Muić (Zagreb), Turčin (Rijeka), Perić-Komšić (Lokomotiva), Rivas (Anagennisi), Entrena (Alaves), Gudelj (Imotski), Pavić (Admira Wacker), Barbarić (Kortrijk), Alonso (trener)

OTIŠLI: Topić (Sesvete), Marotti (Krka), Ljubičić (Lučko), Bišćan (trener)